180 Awards Past Winners

2021 Educator Award Winners

  • David Bentley, Math 180

    Union Grove Middle School
    Henry Co, GA

  • Charlene Duke, Read 180

    Truitt Middle School
    Cypress Fairbanks ISD, TX

  • Shawn Elam, System 44

    Collier County Public Schools, FL

  • Latonia Evans, Math 180

    FC Hammond Middle School
    Alexandria City Public Schools, VA

  • Lynniece Francis, Math 180

    Schofield Middle School
    Aiken County School District, SC

  • Breanne John, System 44

    Omaha Public School, NE

  • Maple Morgan, Read 180

    Bleyl Middle School
    Cypress Fairbanks ISD, TX

  • Caron Thompson, Math 180

    Shallotte Middle School
    Brunswick County Schools, NC

  • Christina Atkinson, System 44 & Read 180

    Langley Bath Clearwater Middle School
    Aiken County Schools, SC

  • Beau-Jon Beavers, Read 180

    Shadow Ridge High School
    Dysart Unified School, AZ

  • Sharon Crawford, Math 180

    Sequoyah Middle School
    Clayton County Schools, GA

  • Yael Fisher, System 44

    Campbell High School
    Cobb County East Side High, GA

  • Kristine Kirk, Read 180

    Derby High School
    Derby Unified School, KS

  • James Leichtnam, System 44

    Sumner Elementary School
    Austin Independent School District, MN

  • Nicolas Lingerfelt, Math 180

    John Sevier Middle School
    Kingsport City Schools, TN

  • Angelina Mosqueda, System 44

    South Tamarind Elementary School
    Fontana Unified School, CA

  • Niko Plakakis, System 44

    Alta Loma High School
    Chaffey Joint Union High School, CA

  • Adria Rush, Math 180

    Mayport Middle School
    Duval County Public Schools, FL

  • Becky Worley, Math 180

    Johnston County Schools Career Technical
    Johnston County Schools, NC

2021 Student Award Winners

  • Julio Carmona Lopez, System 44

    Omaha Public School, NE

  • Maria Garcia Valle, System 44

    Collier County Public Schools, FL

  • Kindle Gleaton, Math 180

    Schofield Middle School
    Aiken County School District, SC

  • Tre’Van Hightower, Read 180

    Truitt Middle School
    Cypress Fairbanks ISD, TX

  • Olanah Hill, Math 180

    Shallotte Middle School
    Brunswick County Schools, NC

  • Mazen Khaled, Math 180

    FC Hammond Middle School
    Alexandria City Public Schools, VA

  • Diana Trejo Cruz, Math 180

    Union Grove Middle School
    Henry Co, GA

  • Kalob Widenhoefer, System 44

    North Burlington County Schools, GA

  • Caleb Williams, Read 180

    Bleyl Middle School
    Cypress Fairbanks ISD, TX

  • Brianna Albreth, Math 180

    Mayport Middle School
    Duval County Public Schools, FL

  • Ilaweagbon Amawu-Charles, Math 180

    Sequoyah Middle School
    Clayton County Schools, GA

  • Michael Britt, Math 180

    John Sevier Middle School
    Kingsport City Schools, TN

  • David Castelan, Math 180

    Johnston County Schools Career Technical
    Johnston County Schools, NC

  • Christopher Cuevas, System 44

    Campbell High School
    Cobb County East Side High, GA

  • Gabriel Hernandez-Rodriguez, Math 180

    Sequoyah Middle School
    Clayton County Schools, GA

  • Donovan McKaig, Read 180

    Derby High School
    Derby Unified School, KS

  • Amal McNew, Math 180

    Mayport Middle School
    Duval County Public Schools, FL

  • Andres Chavez Medina, System 44

    South Tamarind Elementary School
    Fontana Unified School, CA

  • Caleb Mendivil, Read 180

    Shadow Ridge High School
    Dysart Unified School, AZ

  • Jeremaine Petties, System 44

    Alta Loma High School
    Chaffey Joint Union High School, CA

  • Ezra Puro, System 44

    Sumner Elementary School
    Austin Independent School District, MN

  • Jonathan Lazo Sanchez, System 44

    Langley Bath Clearwater Middle School
    Aiken County Schools, SC

  • Taylor Smith, Read 180

    Wren Middle School
    Anderson County School, SC